School Accomplishments

http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.cnt?516248

http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.cnt?516248http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.cnt?516248http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.cnt?516248

логотип НГШ-23
 


New Humanitarian School

(Moscow, Russia)

 

 

School Accomplishments

 

Over the past two years students and teachers of the New Humanitarian School have received the following awards:

 

2008-2009 academic year

 

Academic competitions organized by the Moscow Department of Education

 

1st place in the district round of the competition in English: Anastasia Erastova, Grade 5.

2nd  place in the district round of the competition in English: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 5.

1st place in the citywide round of the competition in Fine Arts: Anna Chepusova, Grade 3.

1st place in the citywide round of the competition in Fine Arts:  Dmitry Litvinov, Grade 3.

1st place in the citywide round of the competition in Fine Arts: Pyotr Silvestrov, Grade 3.

1st place in the citywide round of the competition in Fine Arts: Andrei Pazynyuk, Grade 4.

1st place in the citywide round of the competition in Fine Arts: Lola Pulatova, Grade 5.

1st place in the citywide round of the competition in Fine Arts: Ekaterina Denisyuk, Grade 5.

1st place in the citywide round of the competition in Fine Arts: Salomeya Gvaradze, Grade 5.

 

 

The Nationwide Academic Competition for Secondary School Students

 

Diploma of Prize Winner of the citywide stage of the Nationwide Academic Competition for Secondary School Students in Chemistry: Aleksei Soloshchev, Grade 9.

Diploma of Prize Winner of the citywide stage of the Nationwide Academic Competition for Secondary School Students in the Russian Language: Siegfried Zvezdin, Grade 7.

Diploma of Prize Winner of the citywide stage of the Nationwide Academic Competition for Secondary School Students in the Russian Language: Anna Kharitonova, Grade 9.

 

The Nationwide Academic Competition for Secondary School Pupils in the Russian Language and Mathematics

 

1st place and the Award for the Best Solution to Creative Task in Russian: Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 3.

1st place in Mathematics: Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 3.

2 place and the Award for the Non-Trivial Approach to Creative Task in Russian: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 5.

Award for Successful Participation in the Competition in the Russian Language: Anastasia Erastova, Grade 5.

Award for Successful Participation in the Competition in Mathematics: Andrei Agrachev, Grade 3.

Award for Non-Trivial Solution to Task in Mathematics: Anastasia Erastova, Grade 5.

Award for Non-Trivial Solution to Task in Mathematics: Artyom Brailovsky, Grade 5.

 

 

The 9th Citywide Academic Competition in Mathematics The Autumn Warm-Up.

 

1st place – Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 3.

2nd place – Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 5.

 

 

The 8th International Archimedes Tournament

 

Diploma of Third Grade: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 5.

 

 

The 3rd Remote Tournament of First Grade Pupils of Developmental Education Schools

 

Diploma of Laureate: Ivan Lysenko, Grade 1.

 

 

The Mumi-Troll Secondary School

Academic Competition in Mathematics, Logic, and Linguistics

 

1st place: Ivan Lysenko, Grade 1.

1st place: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 5.

1st place: Ilya Zharikov, Grade 9.

3rd place: Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 3.

4th place: Andrei Agrachev, Grade 3.

4th place: Alexander Komarov, Grade 2.

 

 

The Moscow Department of Education

The Research Institute for Innovative Strategies of Development of Secondary Education

The Moscow Citywide Tournament in Memory of V.V. Davydov “I Think, I Know, I Act”

 

Award for High Results in the second round: Grade 3 of the New Humanitarian School.

 

 

Department for Global Processes of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University

Intellectual Marathon 2009

 

2nd place in Mathematics among fifth grade pupils: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 5.

 

 

The Moscow Open Education University

Department of Foreign Languages

The Russian Office of the McMillan Publishing House (Oxford)

The Academic Competition in English for Fifth Grade Pupils “First Steps to Success in English”

 

3rd place in the citywide round: Anastasia Erastova, Grade 5.

 

 

The international examination in English

University of Cambridge

Esol Examinations (FCE, “А”)

 

Ilya Zharikov, Grade 9.

Grigory Kulikov, Grade 10.

Nadezhda Palochkina, Grade 10.

Anna Shevchenko, Grade 10.

Pyotr Shchepilov, Grade 10.

 

The Moscow Department of Education

The Center for Teaching Methods of the Northern Administrative District

The District-wide Competition of Secondary School Students’ Projects The Horizons of Discoveries

 

 

2nd place: Anna Kharitonova, Grade 9.

 

 

The Moscow Department of Education

The Center for Teaching Methods of the Northern Administrative District

The District-wide Competition of Secondary School Students’ Research Work The School Academic Readings

 

3rd place: Anastasia Blinova, Grade 9.

3rd place: Anna Krestnikova, Grade 10.

3rd place: Sofia Machulskaya, Grade 10.

 

 

The experimental educational complex The School of Development

The competition of recitals “Moscow! How Russian Hearts are Heaving…”

 

1st place: Gleb Akulich, Grade 1.

2nd place: Andrei Pazynyuk, Grade 4.

3rd place: Sofia Schatz, Grade 4.

4th place: Vladimir Verbitsky, Grade 6.

1st place in the nomination Artistic Performance: Pavel Kharitonov (Grade 2), Yekaterina Denisyuk (Grade 5), Ekaterina Fadeeva (Grade 5).

1st place in the nomination Emotional Performance: Yekaterina Lazareva (Grade 2), Natalia Razoryonova (Grade 3).

 

 

The 5th Nadya Rusheva Moscow Competition of Children’s Drawings

 

2nd place in the nomination Graphics in the first round: Natalia Razoryonova, Grade 3.

3rd place in the nomination Graphics in the first round: Elina Kaloshina, Grade 6.

3rd place in the nomination Graphics in the first round: Anna Chepusova, Grade 3.

Special Prize: Dmitry Litvinov, Grade 3.

 

Administration of the Shchukino District of the Northwestern Administrative Sector of Moscow

Moscow Culture Department

Culture Department of the Northwestern Administrative Sector of Moscow

The State Exhibition Center Khodynka

The Annual Spring Festival of Children’s Creative Work “I See the World.”

 

Diploma for the collective work “The Angel”: the pre-school group of the NHS.

Diploma for the picture “Visiting the Church”: Natalia Razoryonova, Grade 3.

 

 

Association of Non-State Educational Organizations of the Russian Federation

The international comprehensive secondary school 21st Century Integration

The citywide competitive exhibition of secondary school students’ creative work The World of Childhood

 

Diploma of the Third Grade: Daniil Khaikin, Grade 1.

 

 

Administration of the Shchukino District of the Northwestern Administrative Sector of Moscow

Moscow Culture Department

Culture Department of the Northwestern Administrative Sector of Moscow

The State Exhibition Center Khodynka

The Annual Christmas Festival of Children’s Creative Work The Christmas Album

 

Diploma for the collective piece “The Christmas Night”: Grade 1 of the NHS.

 

 

The 11th International Festival of Modern Dance Bands The Spring Eavesdrop 2009

 

Diploma: the NHS dance band Kaleidoscope.

 

 

Award of the Fourth International Competition of Children’s Drawings: Tatiana Alexandrovna Belova, the teacher of Arts.

Acknowledgement of the Moscow Department for the Family and Youth Policy and the state educational institution Civilian Generation To Come for promotion of the educational technology of debates favorable for improving the quality of education and the social activity of the youth.

Acknowledgement of the Interregional Tutor Association for high proficiency and activities aimed at development and promotion of new educational technologies (debates): Maxim Vadimovich Paramonov, head of the Debates Club.   

 

 

 

2007-2008 academic year

 

 

Academic competitions organized by the Moscow Department of Education

 

3rd place in the Northern Sector round of the academic competition in English: Anna Dolgova, Grade 5.

3rd place in the Northern Sector round of the academic competition in Russian: Alisa Dubik, Grade 9.

 

 

The Moscow Citywide Intellectual Marathon, 2007-2008.

 

3rd place in the citywide round: the team of second-fourth grade pupils of the NHS.

 

 

The international comprehensive secondary school 21st Century Integration

The 8th Citywide Academic Competition in Mathematics The Autumn Warm-Up.

 

1st place: Aleksei Soloshchev, Grade 7.

2nd place: Siegfried Zvezdin, Grade 5.

3rd place: Artyom Karavaev, Grade 7.

 

 

The Moscow Department of Education

The Research Institute for Innovative Strategies of Development of Secondary Education

The Moscow Citywide Tournament in Memory of V.V. Davydov “I Think, I Know, I Act”

 

Award for High Results in the second round: Grade 4 of the New Humanitarian School.

 

 

The 30th M.V. Lomonosov Tournament

 

Award for successful participation in the competition in Astronomy and Sciences about the Earth: Ilya Zharikov, Grade 8.

 

 

The Festival of Young Mathematicians

The Large Recess educational program

The Moscow City Palace of the Children’s and Youths’ Creative Work

The Center for Extra-Curricular Education Remote Education

School No. 7 of Moscow

The 12th Academic Competition in Mathematics among primary school pupils

 

Diploma of the 3rd grade: Alexander Komarov, Grade 1.

Diploma of the 3rd grade: Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 2.

Award for successful participation in the competition in the junior group: Yevgeny Yevtushenko, Grade 1.

Acknowledgement of the First Degree: Dmitry Litvinov, Grade 2.

Award for successful participation in the competition in the junior group: Mikhail Korchemkin, Grade 3.

 

 

The Moscow Economic School

The SuperUser IT competition among pupils of Grades 1-4.

 

1st place: Angelina Novikova, Grade 3.

Award in the nomination The Magic Mouse: Angelina Novikova, Grade 3.

3rd place: Anna Chepusova, Grade 2.

Award in the в nomination Advanced User: Anna Chepusova, Grade 2.

3rd place: Andrei Agrachev, Grade 2.

Award in the в nomination Advanced User: Andrei Agrachev, Grade 2.

3rd place: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 4.

Award in the в nomination Advanced User: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 4.

3rd place: German Grodetsky, Grade 3.

Award in the в nomination Theme Project: German Grodetsky, Grade 3.

3rd place: Nikita Fedyunin, Grade 4.

Award in the в nomination Theme Project: Nikita Fedyunin, Grade 4.

 

 

The Moscow Department of Education

The Center for Teaching Methods of the Northern Administrative District

The District-wide Competition of Secondary School Students’ Projects The Horizons of Discoveries

 

2nd place in the nomination Projects: Anastasia Mazur, Grade 11.

3rd place in the nomination Research Work: Valeria Reus, Grade 11.

 

 

The Project and Research Competition The First Steps in Science

 

3rd place: Mathematics: Eldar Khairetdinov, Grade 9.

 

 

The 6th Moscow Citywide Competition of the Children’s and Youths’ Creative Work The Magic Word

 

1st place, nomination Journalism: Mikhail Ilyasov, Grade 5. Read

1st place, nomination Journalism: Sofia Machulskaya, Grade 9. Read

2nd place, nomination Stories: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 4. Read

2nd place, nomination Fairytales: Anastasia Erastova, Grade 4. Read

2nd place, nomination Poetry: Galina Nosovitskaya, Grade 4. Read

3rd place, nomination Stories: Anastasia Erastova, Grade 4. Read

3rd place, nomination Journalism: Bogdan Mikhailov, Grade 9. Read

Recognition Prize, nomination Fairytales, Anastasia Tyutina, Grade 3. Read

Recognition Prize, nomination Translations: Gleb Yeliseev, Grade 6. Read

Recognition Prize, nomination Stories: Maria Borodinova, Grade 3. Read

Recognition Prize, nomination Stories: Anna-Maria Yankovskaya, Grade 4. Read

Recognition Prize, nomination Stories: Anna Kharitonova, Grade 8. Read

Recognition Prize, nomination Prose: Sofia Machulskaya, Grade 9. Read

 

 

The Northern Sector secondary school students’ research conference

The Speech Culture as the Mirror of a Person’s Spiritual Life

 

1st place: Anna Krestnikova, Grade 9.

Laureate: Sofia Machulskaya, Grade 9.

 

 

The Moscow Economic School

The Academic Competition in IT

 

1st place: Pyotr Shchepilov, Grade 9.

 

 

The Mumi-Troll Secondary School

Academic Competition in Mathematics, Logic, and Linguistics

 

1st place: Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 2.

4th place: Dmitry Litvinov, Grade 2.

4th place in Russian: the NHS team.

 

 

The International Center for Children’s Development

The 6th Moscow Citywide Academic Competition for primary school pupils

 

2nd place, Russian: Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 2.

Diploma and prize for the best creative task in Mathematics: Anna Chepusova, Grade 2.

Award for the best creative task in Russian: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 4.

Award for successful participation in the competition: Siegfried Zvezdin, Grade 5.

 

 

International Association "Developmental education"

Public Institute "Developmental education"

The 11th International Olympiad of Schools of developmental education, 2008

 

1st place: Mathematics, individual round – Nikita Fedyunin, Grade 4.

1st place: Mathematics, individual round – Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 2.

1st place: Mathematics, pair round: Gleb Yeliseev, Grade 6.

1st place: Mathematics, pair round: Anton Chernonog, Grade 5.

2nd place: Mathematics, individual round: Vladimir Sandomirsky, Grade 2.

2nd place: Russian, individual round: Siegfried Zvezdin, Grade 5.

2nd place: Science, pair round: Ilya Chulzhanov, Grade 6.

2nd place: Science, pair round: Vasily Vladykin, Grade 5.

3rd place: Mathematics, individual round: Andrei Agrachev, Grade 2.

3rd place: Mathematics, individual round: Siegfried Zvezdin, Grade 5.

3rd place: Russian, individual round: Vasily Vladykin, Grade 5.

3rd place: Mathematics, individual round: Ekaterina Fadeeva, Grade 4.

3rd place: Science, individual round: German Grodetsky, Grade 3.

3rd place: Fine Arts, individual round: Anastasia Kashubskaya, Grade 6.

3rd place: Fine Arts, individual round: Lola Pulatova, Grade 4.

4th place: Science, individual round: Danielle Dressner-Levy, Grade 5.

4th place: Science, individual round: Gleb Yeliseev, Grade 6.

4th place: Science, individual round: Nikita Fedyunin, Grade 4.

4th place: Mathematics, individual round: Gleb Yeliseev, Grade 6.

4th place: Literature, individual round: Anastasia Kashubskaya, Grade 6.

5th place: Science, individual round: Andrei Agrachev, Grade 2.

5th place: Russian, individual round: Yaroslav Zolotaryov, Grade 2.

5th place: Russian, individual round: Ilya Chulzhanov, Grade 5.

 

 

Administration of the Shchukino District of the Northwestern Administrative Sector of Moscow

Moscow Culture Department

Culture Department of the Northwestern Administrative Sector of Moscow

The State Exhibition Center Khodynka

The 10th Annual Christmas Festival of Children’s Creative Work The Christmas Album

 

Diploma: Ivan Lysenko, preschool group.

Diploma for the collective work The Entrance to Jerusalem: Grade 1.

 

 

The Moscow Department of Education

The City Festival of the Children’s and Youths’ Creative Work The Young Talents of Muscovy

The Northern Sector round

 

Award to students of Grades 3-9 for the collection of creative works.

 

 

The company Insight-Lingua

The international secondary school The 21st Century Integration

The Art of the Future Foundation

London University of Fine Arts

The exhibition and competition of secondary school students’ art The Transformations

 

Laureate: Viktoria Shkarinova, Grade 2.

 

 

The Moscow Festival of Children’s Amateur Theater Companies The Magic Footlights

 

Diploma of Laureate of the 2nd Grade: the Pygmalion Drama Studio (the NHS) for the one-person show Requiem (Anna Chernonog, Grade 11).   

 

 

Diploma of the Moscow Festival of Children’s Amateur Theater Companies The Magic Footlights  for the best director’s work: Lora Vladimirovna Makmak

Diploma of the Annual Festival of the Children’s Orthodox Creative Work The Christmas Album (2008): Tatiana Alexandrovna Belova.

Diploma of the Annual Festival of the Children’s Orthodox Creative Work The Christmas Album (2008): Gennady Sergeevich Baburov.

Diploma with Honors of the Association of Non-Governmental Regional Educational Organizations for successes in development of children’s creative work.

Diploma of the Organizational Committee and the jury of The Magic Word competition for active participation in the competition and brilliant creative achievements.

Diploma of the A.A. Bakhrushin Theater Museum for guiding the children who took part in the exhibition Children are Drawing the Theater: Gennady Sergeevich Baburov.

Acknowledgement of the Moscow Department of Education and the Research Instituteof Innovative Strategies of Development of Comprehensive Education for stable high student performance in solving creative tasks of the “I Think. I Know. I Act tournament: Vasily Georgievich Bogin

 





Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования